The current Fachschaftsrat was elected in April 2019 with 23 members. Five of them have since resigned. Four more members were elected in October 2019.

Members

Jeannine Berghänel Jeannine Berghänel
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:5
Tasks:LIMES, Board Games Night
email:
Anne Blumer Anne Blumer
Course:Technomathematics
Term:11
Specialization:Partial Differential Equations
Tasks:Sweeties, International Students
email:
Chiara Fend Chiara Fend
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:7
Tasks:Information Booklet, Lecture Evaluation
email:
Wiebke Fritschen Wiebke Fritschen
Course:Mathematics, wood technics (B. Ed.)
Term:3
Tasks:Ice Cream, Sweeties
email:
Benedict Grevelhörster Benedict Grevelhörster
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:9
Specialization:Image Processing and Data Analysis
Tasks:System administration, Correspondent to the Students Parliament
email:
Erik Heidrich Erik Heidrich
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:8
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Student Talks, Finance
email:
Johanna Heidrich Johanna Heidrich
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:11
Specialization:Partial Differential Equations
Tasks:Study Information Day, Mathematics at work
email:
Rebecca Keilhauer Rebecca Keilhauer
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:6
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Exam Protocols
email:
Lynn Kohnen Lynn Kohnen
Course:Master Mathematics International
Term:11
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Adhesive Binding, Mail Service, Lecture Evaluation
email:
Tim Kohnle Tim Kohnle
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:5
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:LIMES
email:
Markus Kurtz Markus Kurtz
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:16
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:System administration
email:
Tamara Linke Tamara Linke
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:6
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Lecture Series, Recording Secretary, Plants
email:
Jan „Matteo“ Loran Jan „Matteo“ Loran
Course:Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:5
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Finance, Correspondent to the FSK, Correspondent to the Students Parliament
email:
Helena Petri Helena Petri
Course:Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:7
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:Rohrpost, LIMES
email:
Marie-Sophie Prinzkosky Marie-Sophie Prinzkosky
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:3
Tasks:Christmas Party, Events
email:
Justus Renger Justus Renger
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Rohrpost, Events
email:
Adrian Rettich Adrian Rettich
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:7
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:System administration, Spokesperson
email:
René Rödel René Rödel
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:3
Tasks:Spokesperson
email:
Robin Rüßmann Robin Rüßmann
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:13
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Correspondent to the FSK, Correspondent to the Students Parliament
email:
Immo Schütt Immo Schütt
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:2
Tasks:International Students, Board Games Night
email:
Kathrin Wirschem Kathrin Wirschem
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:7
Tasks:Recording Secretary, Breakfast
email:
Mark-Oliver Wolf Mark-Oliver Wolf
Course:Business Mathematics
Term:6
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Mathematics at work
email:

Former members of the Fachschaftsrat can be found in the Hall of Fame. There are some people who are not members of the Fachschaftsrat, but who nevertheless have important tasks in the Fachschaft. They, too, are honored here.

Isabelle Fiedler Isabelle Fiedler
Course:Mathematics, biology (B.Ed.)
Term:11
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Paula Fleischer Paula Fleischer
Course:Bachelor of Education
Term:7
Tasks:Information Booklet
email:
Matthias Freis Matthias Freis
Course:Mathematics, computer sciences (B.Ed.)
Term:11
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Leif Eric Goebel Leif Eric Goebel
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:14
Tasks:Beverage
email:
Kevin Kühn Kevin Kühn
Course:Mathematics
Term:11
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Christmas Party
email:
Nicolas Renner Nicolas Renner
Course:Mathematik
Term:9
Tasks:Student Talks
email:
Marvin Schierholz Marvin Schierholz
Course:
Term:10
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:Breakfast
email:
Chayline Simon Chayline Simon
Course:Bachelor Business Mathematics, Bachelor of Education
Term:6
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Social Media, Lecture Evaluation
email:
Dominik Spyrka Dominik Spyrka
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:6
Tasks:Day of Mathematics
email:
Thomas Ullrich Thomas Ullrich
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:5
Tasks:Exam Protocols
email:
Diane Wagener Diane Wagener
Course:Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:7
Specialization:Statistics
Tasks:Social Media, Lecture Evaluation, Correspondent to the FSK
email:
Karin Wildberger Karin Wildberger
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:6
Tasks:Day of Mathematics
email:

Picture of the Fachschaftsrat from ???