Username:
Password:

The current Fachschaftsrat consists of 25 members. It was elected on 27.10.2021.

Members

Luisa Benra Luisa Benra
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:3
Tasks:How to Prove it
email:
Danil  „Daniel“ Bochenkov Danil „Daniel“ Bochenkov
Course:Mathematics, minor electrical engineering
Term:5
Tasks:Introductory Weeks
email:
Helmi Ghliss Helmi Ghliss
Course:Business mathematics
Term:6
Tasks:International Students
email:
Christian Gib Christian Gib
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Adhesive Binding, Rohrpost, Exam Protocols
email:
Nils Goll Nils Goll
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:2
Tasks:Recording Secretary, Board Games Night, Answering Mails, Merch
email:
Thilo Grebien Thilo Grebien
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:3
Tasks:Introductory Weeks
email:
Helena Harzmann-Deis Helena Harzmann-Deis
Course:Mathematics, minor mechanical engineering
Term:3
Tasks:Lecture Evaluation
email:
Eileen Heß Eileen Heß
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:3
Tasks:Social Media
email:
Johanna Hochsprung Johanna Hochsprung
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:3
Tasks:Social Media
email:
Rafael Jabs Rafael Jabs
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:5
Tasks:Lecture Evaluation
email:
Nicolaus Jacobsen Nicolaus Jacobsen
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:2
Tasks:Recording Secretary, System administration, Discord Administrator, Web Administrator
email:
Felix Kirschke Felix Kirschke
Course:Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:6
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Adhesive Binding, How to Prove it, Vice Spokesperson, Exam Protocols
email:
Tim Kohnle Tim Kohnle
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:9
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:LIMES, , Rules and Rules
email:
Tamara  „Tam“ Linke Tamara „Tam“ Linke
Course:Mathematics International
Term:10
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:Events, Spokesperson, Plants, Data Protection, Web Administrator
email:
Jan Loran Jan Loran
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:9
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Finance, Correspondent to the Students Parliament
email:
Marian Mayer Marian Mayer
Course:Business mathematics
Term:5
Tasks:Introductory Weeks, Exam Protocols
email:
Marcie Müller Marcie Müller
Course:Business mathematics
Term:1
Tasks:
email:
Helena Petri Helena Petri
Course:Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:11
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:LIMES, Correspondent to the FSK
email:
Simone Pfeiffer Simone Pfeiffer
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:3
Tasks:Social Media, How to Prove it, Plants
email:
Justus Renger Justus Renger
Course:Mathematics International
Term:10
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Rohrpost, Events
email:
Franziska Schank Franziska Schank
Course:Mathematics, chemistry (B.Ed.)
Term:3
Tasks:Introductory Weeks, Lecture Evaluation
email:
Fabian Stollewerk Fabian Stollewerk
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:2
Tasks:Finance, Merch
email:
Jonas Theobald Jonas Theobald
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Tasks:System administration, Discord Administrator
email:
Lena Wirries Lena Wirries
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:1
Tasks:
email:
Mark-Oliver Wolf Mark-Oliver Wolf
Course:Actuarial and Financial Mathematics
Term:10
Tasks:Mathematics at work
email:

Former members of the Fachschaftsrat can be found in the Hall of Fame. There are some people who are not members of the Fachschaftsrat, but who nevertheless have important tasks in the Fachschaft. They, too, are honored here.

Jeannine Berghänel Jeannine Berghänel
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:9
Tasks:Discord Administrator, Board Games Night
email:
David Birkenmayer David Birkenmayer
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Tasks:System administration
email:
Michel Brenner Michel Brenner
Course:Mathematics, chemistry (B.Ed.)
Term:4
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Berenike Dieterle Berenike Dieterle
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:7
Specialization:Algebraic Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:LIMES
email:
Paula Fleischer Paula Fleischer
Course:Mathematics, computer science (M.Ed.)
Term:11
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Alex Keilmann Alex Keilmann
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:12
Tasks:International Students
email:
Dominik Landsmann Dominik Landsmann
Course:Mathematics, chemistry (B.Ed.)
Term:4
Tasks:LIMES, Teacher’s representative
email:
Milena Röhrs Milena Röhrs
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:3
Tasks:International Students
email:
Tobias Roth Tobias Roth
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:6
Specialization:Modeling and Scientific Computing
Tasks:Board Games Night
email:
Charlotte Sailer Charlotte Sailer
Course:Mathematics, computer science (B.Ed)
Term:5
Tasks:Board Games Night
email:
Lina Schnüll Lina Schnüll
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:1
Tasks:Merch
email:

Picture of the Fachschaftsrat from ???