Username:
Password:

The current Fachschaftsrat was elected in April 2017 with 28 members. Two of them have since resigned. Seven more members were elected in October 2017.

Members

Chiara Fend Chiara Fend
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:3
Tasks:Information Booklet, Lecture Evaluation
email:
Matthias Freis Matthias Freis
Course:Mathematics, computer sciences (B.Ed.)
Term:7
Tasks:Movie Night, Teacher’s representative
email:
Rebekka Haese Rebekka Haese
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:11
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Lecture Series, Lecture Evaluation, Recording Secretary
email:
Carolin Harbusch Carolin Harbusch
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:9
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Introductory Weeks, Exam Protocols, International Students
email:
Erik Heidrich Erik Heidrich
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:4
Tasks:Finance
email:
Felix Hoffmann Felix Hoffmann
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:9
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Breakfast, Movie Night
email:
Henning Huth Henning Huth
Course:Mathematics international
Term:9
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Study Information Day
email:
Jens Peter Joost Jens Peter Joost
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:9
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:-
email:
Carolin Junglen Carolin Junglen
Course:Mathematics international
Term:9
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Public relations, Mathematics at work
email:
Rebecca Keilhauer Rebecca Keilhauer
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:2
Tasks:Breakfast
email:
Lynn Kohnen Lynn Kohnen
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:7
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Christmas Party, Mail Service, Departement Barbecue, Schoolgirl’s day
email:
Kevin Kühn Kevin Kühn
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:7
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Correspondent to the FSK, LIMES, Beverage
email:
Markus Kurtz Markus Kurtz
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:12
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:System administration
email:
Tamara Linke Tamara Linke
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:2
Tasks:Lecture Series, Board Games Night
email:
Maximilian „Torsten“ Mertin Maximilian „Torsten“ Mertin
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:11
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Recording Secretary, Correspondent to the Students Parliament
email:
Christine Oetjen Christine Oetjen
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:3
Tasks:Sweeties, Exam Protocols
email:
Marek Oheim Marek Oheim
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:7
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Events, Mathematics at work
email:
Daniel Opalla Daniel Opalla
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:9
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Information Booklet, Introductory Weeks, Exam Protocols
email:
Clara Petroll Clara Petroll
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:7
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:International Students
email:
Steffen Plunder Steffen Plunder
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:9
Specialization:Partial Differential Equations
Tasks:System administration
email:
Adrian Rettich Adrian Rettich
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:3
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Recording Secretary, Day of Mathematics, System administration
email:
René Rödel René Rödel
Course:Mathematics, chemistry (B.Ed.)
Term:3
Tasks:Correspondent to the FSK, Correspondent to the Students Parliament
email:
Robin Rüßmann Robin Rüßmann
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:9
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Spokesperson
email:
Marvin Schierholz Marvin Schierholz
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:9
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:Movie Night, Icegirl*boy
email:
Victoria Schleis Victoria Schleis
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:1
Tasks:Board Games Night, Beverage
email:
Florian Schweizer Florian Schweizer
Course:Mathematics, computer sciences (B.Ed.)
Term:10
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Facebook, Teacher’s representative
email:
Maximilian Seitz Maximilian Seitz
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:9
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Events, LIMES
email:
Chayline Simon Chayline Simon
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:2
Tasks:Breakfast
email:
Florian Sporer Florian Sporer
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:10
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Finance
email:
Dominik Spyrka Dominik Spyrka
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:2
Tasks:Sweeties, Christmas Party
email:
Meiko Volz Meiko Volz
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:9
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Spokesperson, Lecture Evaluation
email:
Sarah Wernet Sarah Wernet
Course:Mathematics, minor mechanical engineering
Term:11
Specialization:Partial Differential Equations
Tasks:-
email:
Sofie Wetzel Sofie Wetzel
Course:Mathematics, minor biology
Term:5
Tasks:Sweeties
email:

Former members of the Fachschaftsrat can be found in the Hall of Fame. There are some people who are not members of the Fachschaftsrat, but who nevertheless have important tasks in the Fachschaft. They, too, are honored here.

Isabelle Fiedler Isabelle Fiedler
Course:Mathematics, biology (B.Ed.)
Term:7
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Sarah Haufe Sarah Haufe
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:9
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Day of Mathematics, Schoolgirl’s day
email:
Kathrin Wirschem Kathrin Wirschem
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:3
Tasks:Icegirl*boy
email:

Picture of the Fachschaftsrat from May 2017