Username:
Password:

The current Fachschaftsrat was elected in April 2018 with 31 members.

Members

Jeannine Berghänel Jeannine Berghänel
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:2
Tasks:Board Games Night
email:
Annika Engel Annika Engel
Course:Mathematics International
Term:10
Specialization:Image Processing and Data Analysis
Tasks:Information Booklet, Movie Night, International Students, Fachschaft on Tour
email:
Chiara Fend Chiara Fend
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:4
Tasks:Information Booklet, Lecture Evaluation
email:
Matthias Freis Matthias Freis
Course:Mathematics, computer sciences (B.Ed.)
Term:8
Tasks:Breakfast, Mathefete, Beverage, Teacher’s representative
email:
Benedict Grevelhörster Benedict Grevelhörster
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Specialization:Stochastic Analysis
Tasks:Exam Protocols, Events
email:
Rebekka Haese Rebekka Haese
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:12
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Lecture Evaluation, Recording Secretary
email:
Johanna Heidrich Johanna Heidrich
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:8
Specialization:Partial Differential Equations
Tasks:Mathematics at work, Study Information Day
email:
Erik Heidrich Erik Heidrich
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:5
Tasks:Student Talks, Finance
email:
Felix Hoffmann Felix Hoffmann
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:10
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Movie Night, International Students
email:
Henning Huth Henning Huth
Course:Mathematics international
Term:10
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Events, International Students
email:
Carolin Junglen Carolin Junglen
Course:Mathematics international
Term:10
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Adhesive Binding, Mathematics at work, Study Information Day
email:
Lynn Kohnen Lynn Kohnen
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:8
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Mail Service
email:
Tim Kohnle Tim Kohnle
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:2
Tasks:Board Games Night
email:
Kevin Kühn Kevin Kühn
Course:Mathematics
Term:8
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Correspondent to the FSK, LIMES
email:
Markus Kurtz Markus Kurtz
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:13
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:System administration
email:
Tamara Linke Tamara Linke
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:3
Tasks:Lecture Series, Board Games Night
email:
Christine Oetjen Christine Oetjen
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:4
Tasks:Sweeties, Exam Protocols
email:
Marek Oheim Marek Oheim
Course:Mathematics International
Term:8
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Events, Mathematics at work
email:
Steffen Plunder Steffen Plunder
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:10
Specialization:Partial Differential Equations
Tasks:-
email:
Adrian Rettich Adrian Rettich
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:4
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Spokesperson, Day of Mathematics, System administration
email:
Robin Rüßmann Robin Rüßmann
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:10
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Correspondent to the FSK, Correspondent to the Students Parliament
email:
Marvin Schierholz Marvin Schierholz
Course:
Term:10
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:Ice Cream, Movie Night, Fachschaft on Tour, Beverage
email:
Victoria Schleis Victoria Schleis
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:2
Tasks:Adhesive Binding, Student Talks, Recording Secretary, Schoolgirl’s day
email:
Florian Schweizer Florian Schweizer
Course:Mathematics, computer sciences (B.Ed.)
Term:11
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Recording Secretary, Correspondent to the Students Parliament, Security Advisor, Facebook, Teacher’s representative
email:
Maximilian Seitz Maximilian Seitz
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:10
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Events, LIMES
email:
Chayline Simon Chayline Simon
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:3
Tasks:Lecture Series, Lecture Evaluation
email:
Florian Sporer Florian Sporer
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:11
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Finance
email:
Dominik Spyrka Dominik Spyrka
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:3
Tasks:Sweeties, Correspondent to the FSK
email:
Meiko Volz Meiko Volz
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:10
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Spokesperson
email:
Sofie Wetzel Sofie Wetzel
Course:Mathematics, minor biology
Term:6
Tasks:Breakfast
email:
Kathrin Wirschem Kathrin Wirschem
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:4
Tasks:Ice Cream, Mathefete
email:

Former members of the Fachschaftsrat can be found in the Hall of Fame. There are some people who are not members of the Fachschaftsrat, but who nevertheless have important tasks in the Fachschaft. They, too, are honored here.

Isabelle Fiedler Isabelle Fiedler
Course:Mathematics, biology (B.Ed.)
Term:8
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Leif Eric Goebel Leif Eric Goebel
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:11
Tasks:Beverage
email:
Sarah Haufe Sarah Haufe
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:10
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Day of Mathematics, Schoolgirl’s day
email:
Reena Urban Reena Urban
Course:
Term:3
Tasks:Departement Barbecue
email:
Sarah Wernet Sarah Wernet
Course:Mathematics, minor mechanical engineering
Term:12
Specialization:Partial Differential Equations
Tasks:Exam Protocols, Facebook
email:

Picture of the Fachschaftsrat from ???