Username:
Password:

The current Fachschaftsrat was elected in April 2019 with 23 members.

Members

Jeannine Berghänel Jeannine Berghänel
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:4
Tasks:LIMES, Board Games Night
email:
Chiara Fend Chiara Fend
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:6
Tasks:Information Booklet, Lecture Evaluation
email:
Matthias Freis Matthias Freis
Course:Mathematics, computer sciences (B.Ed.)
Term:10
Tasks:Mathefete, Finance, Teacher’s representative
email:
Wiebke Fritschen Wiebke Fritschen
Course:Mathematics, wood technics (B. Ed.)
Term:2
Tasks:Ice Cream, Sweeties, How to Prove it
email:
Benedict Grevelhörster Benedict Grevelhörster
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:8
Specialization:Image Processing and Data Analysis
Tasks:Events, System administration, Correspondent to the Students Parliament, Exam Protocols, Plants
email:
Erik Heidrich Erik Heidrich
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:7
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Student Talks, Finance
email:
Johanna Heidrich Johanna Heidrich
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:10
Specialization:Partial Differential Equations
Tasks:AStA-Summerparty stall, Study Information Day, Mathematics at work, How to Prove it
email:
Lynn Kohnen Lynn Kohnen
Course:Master Mathematics International
Term:10
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Mail Service, Departement Barbecue, Spokesperson
email:
Tim Kohnle Tim Kohnle
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:4
Tasks:LIMES
email:
Markus Kurtz Markus Kurtz
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:15
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:System administration
email:
Tamara Linke Tamara Linke
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:5
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Lecture Series, Recording Secretary
email:
Jan Loran Jan Loran
Course:Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:4
Tasks:Introductory Weeks, Mathefete
email:
Christine Oetjen Christine Oetjen
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Ice Cream, Sweeties, Departement Barbecue, Exam Protocols, Plants
email:
Helena Petri Helena Petri
Course:Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:6
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Rohrpost, LIMES
email:
Justus Renger Justus Renger
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:5
Tasks:-
email:
René Rödel René Rödel
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:6
Tasks:Spokesperson
email:
Robin Rüßmann Robin Rüßmann
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:12
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Correspondent to the FSK, Correspondent to the Students Parliament
email:
Immo Schütt Immo Schütt
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:1
Tasks:International Students, Board Games Night
email:
Chayline Simon Chayline Simon
Course:Bachelor Business Mathematics, Bachelor of Education
Term:5
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Social Media, Lecture Evaluation
email:
Dominik Spyrka Dominik Spyrka
Course:Bachelor of Science
Term:5
Tasks:Sweeties, How to Prove it
email:
Diane Wagener Diane Wagener
Course:Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:6
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Social Media, Lecture Evaluation, Rohrpost, Correspondent to the FSK
email:
Kathrin Wirschem Kathrin Wirschem
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:6
Tasks:Recording Secretary
email:
Mark-Oliver Wolf Mark-Oliver Wolf
Course:Business Mathematics
Term:5
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Mathematics at work
email:

Former members of the Fachschaftsrat can be found in the Hall of Fame. There are some people who are not members of the Fachschaftsrat, but who nevertheless have important tasks in the Fachschaft. They, too, are honored here.

Isabelle Fiedler Isabelle Fiedler
Course:Mathematics, biology (B.Ed.)
Term:10
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Leif Eric Goebel Leif Eric Goebel
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:13
Tasks:Beverage
email:
Kevin Kühn Kevin Kühn
Course:Mathematics
Term:10
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:AStA-Summerparty stall
email:
Clara Petroll Clara Petroll
Course:Master Mathematics International
Term:10
Specialization:Algebraic Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:International Students
email:
Nicolas Renner Nicolas Renner
Course:Mathematik
Term:9
Tasks:Student Talks
email:
Adrian Rettich Adrian Rettich
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:System administration, Breakfast
email:
Maximilian Seitz Maximilian Seitz
Course:Mathematics, minor computer sciences
Term:12
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Events
email:

Picture of the Fachschaftsrat from ???