Username:
Password:

The current Fachschaftsrat was elected in Decembre 2020 with 14 members.

Members

David Birkenmayer David Birkenmayer
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:5
Tasks:System administration, Board Games Night
email:
Anne Blumer Anne Blumer
Course:Master Technomathematics
Term:13
Specialization:Partial Differential Equations
Tasks:Information Booklet, Lecture Evaluation, International Students
email:
Christian Gib Christian Gib
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:5
Tasks:Adhesive Binding, Exam Protocols
email:
Felix Kirschke Felix Kirschke
Course:Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:5
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Adhesive Binding, How to Prove it, Exam Protocols
email:
Tim Kohnle Tim Kohnle
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:7
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:LIMES, Spokesperson
email:
Jan „Matteo“ Loran Jan „Matteo“ Loran
Course:Master Mathematics
Term:8
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Lecture Evaluation, Finance, Correspondent to the FSK, Correspondent to the Students Parliament
email:
Michael Meier Michael Meier
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:5
Tasks:Introductory Weeks, Board Games Night
email:
Helena Petri Helena Petri
Course:Master Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:10
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:Recording Secretary, LIMES, Correspondent to the FSK
email:
Marie-Sophie Prinzkosky Marie-Sophie Prinzkosky
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Tasks:LIMES
email:
Immo Schütt Immo Schütt
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:5
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Vice Spokesperson, Discord Administrator
email:
Jonas Theobald Jonas Theobald
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:5
Tasks:System administration, Exam Protocols, Discord Administrator
email:

Former members of the Fachschaftsrat can be found in the Hall of Fame. There are some people who are not members of the Fachschaftsrat, but who nevertheless have important tasks in the Fachschaft. They, too, are honored here.

Jeannine Berghänel Jeannine Berghänel
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:5
Tasks:Board Games Night
email:
Isabelle Fiedler Isabelle Fiedler
Course:Mathematics, biology (B.Ed.)
Term:11
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Paula Fleischer Paula Fleischer
Course:Master of Education
Term:1
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Benedict Grevelhörster Benedict Grevelhörster
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:9
Specialization:Image Processing and Data Analysis
Tasks:System administration
email:
Johanna Hochsprung Johanna Hochsprung
Course:Mathematics
Term:2
Tasks:Social Media
email:
Tamara Linke Tamara Linke
Course:Mathematics International
Term:9
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:Lecture Series, Events, Recording Secretary, Data Protection
email:
Simone Pfeiffer Simone Pfeiffer
Course:Mathematics
Term:2
Tasks:Social Media
email:
Milena Röhrs Milena Röhrs
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:2
Tasks:International Students
email:
Luis Sari Luis Sari
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:2
Tasks:Web Administrator
email:

Picture of the Fachschaftsrat from ???