• The FSR-office is open again! Visit us on the third floor of building 48! Further infomations, e. g. concerning exam protocols, can be found on our CoVid information page.

The current Fachschaftsrat consists of 18 members.

Members

Helmi Ghliss Helmi Ghliss
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Tasks:International Students
email:
Christian Gib Christian Gib
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Tasks:Adhesive Binding, Exam Protocols
email:
Nils Goll Nils Goll
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:2
Tasks:Recording Secretary, Board Games Night, Answering Mails
email:
Helena Harzmann-Deis Helena Harzmann-Deis
Course:Mathematics, minor mechanical engineering
Term:3
Tasks:Lecture Evaluation
email:
Eileen Heß Eileen Heß
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:3
Tasks:Social Media
email:
Rafael Jabs Rafael Jabs
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:5
Tasks:Lecture Evaluation
email:
Nicolaus Jacobsen Nicolaus Jacobsen
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:2
Tasks:Recording Secretary, Discord Administrator
email:
Felix Kirschke Felix Kirschke
Course:Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:6
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Adhesive Binding, How to Prove it, Correspondent to the Students Parliament, Exam Protocols
email:
Tim Kohnle Tim Kohnle
Course:Mathematics, minor economics
Term:9
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:LIMES
email:
Tamara Linke Tamara Linke
Course:Mathematics International
Term:10
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:Events, Spokesperson, Plants, Data Protection, Web Administrator
email:
Jan Loran Jan Loran
Course:Master Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:9
Specialization:Analysis and Stochastics
Tasks:Finance, Correspondent to the FSK
email:
Marian Mayer Marian Mayer
Course:Business mathematics
Term:5
Tasks:Correspondent to the Students Parliament, Exam Protocols
email:
Helena Petri Helena Petri
Course:Master Mathematics, minor chemistry
Term:11
Specialization:Algebra and Number Theory
Tasks:LIMES, Correspondent to the FSK, Vice Spokesperson
email:
Simone Pfeiffer Simone Pfeiffer
Course:Mathematics
Term:3
Tasks:Social Media, How to Prove it, Plants
email:
Justus Renger Justus Renger
Course:Mathematics International
Term:10
Specialization:Optimization
Tasks:Rohrpost, Events
email:
Franziska Schank Franziska Schank
Course:Mathematics, chemistry (B.Ed)
Term:3
Tasks:Introductory Weeks, Teacher’s representative
email:
Jonas Theobald Jonas Theobald
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Tasks:System administration, Discord Administrator
email:
Mark-Oliver Wolf Mark-Oliver Wolf
Course:Master Business Mathematics
Term:10
Specialization:Optimization and Stochastics
Tasks:Rohrpost, Events, Mathematics at work
email:

Former members of the Fachschaftsrat can be found in the Hall of Fame. There are some people who are not members of the Fachschaftsrat, but who nevertheless have important tasks in the Fachschaft. They, too, are honored here.

Jeannine Berghänel Jeannine Berghänel
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Tasks:Discord Administrator, Board Games Night
email:
David Birkenmayer David Birkenmayer
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:6
Tasks:System administration
email:
Danil Bochenkov Danil Bochenkov
Course:Mathematics, minor Electrical Engineering
Term:5
Tasks:Introductory Weeks
email:
Michel Brenner Michel Brenner
Course:Mathematics, chemistry (B.Ed)
Term:4
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Paula Fleischer Paula Fleischer
Course:Mathematics, computer science (M.Ed)
Term:11
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Thilo Grebien Thilo Grebien
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:3
Tasks:Introductory Weeks
email:
Benedict Grevelhörster Benedict Grevelhörster
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:10
Specialization:Image Processing and Data Analysis
Tasks:System administration
email:
Johanna Hochsprung Johanna Hochsprung
Course:Mathematics
Term:3
Tasks:Social Media
email:
Alex Keilmann Alex Keilmann
Course:Master mathematics, minor computer science
Term:12
Tasks:International Students
email:
Dominik Landsmann Dominik Landsmann
Course:Mathematics, chemistry (B.Ed)
Term:4
Tasks:Teacher’s representative
email:
Milena Röhrs Milena Röhrs
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:3
Tasks:International Students
email:
Immo Schütt Immo Schütt
Course:Mathematics, minor physics
Term:6
Specialization:Algebra, Geometry and Computer Algebra
Tasks:Introductory Weeks
email:
Thomas Ullrich Thomas Ullrich
Course:Mathematics, minor computer science
Term:9
Tasks:Web Administrator
email:

Picture of the Fachschaftsrat from ???